,

TPLink JetStream 12-Port 10GBase-T Smart Switch with 4 10G SFP+ Slots

TP-Link
Availability:

Out of stock


Share this product!
  • Equipped with 12 10GBase-T RJ45 Ports and 4 10G SFP+ Fiber Ports, providing 320Gbps Switching Capacity
  • 10GBase-T Technology provides a cost-effective method for migrating from current network to 10G Ethernet by utilizing existing CAT5e/CAT6 short connections (up to 55m) and CAT6A/CAT7 connections (up to 100m).
  • L2+ feature, Static Routing help route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources
  • Advanced security features include IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm Control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X, and Radius Authentication
  • Comprehensive IPv6 support for management, QoS and ACL
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON enhance management
  • Dual Firmware Image improves reliability and up-time of your network

R28,668.78

Out of stock

Weight3 kg
HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3 an,
IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,
IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Interface12 100/1000/10GBase-T RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 10G SFP+ Slots
Network Media100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
10GBase-T: UTP CAT 5e, 6 (Maximum 55m) or above cable (Maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
10GBASE-LR
10GBASE-SR
Fan QuantityTwo Smart Fans
Power Supply100-240V, 50/60Hz
Dimensions ( W x D x H )17.3 * 8.7 * 1.73 in. (440 * 220 * 44 mm)
MountingRack Mountable
Max Power Consumption76.58W
Max Heat Dissipation261.29 BTU/h
PERFORMANCE
Switching CapacityUp to 320Gbps
Packet Forwarding RateUp to 238.1Mpps for a standalone switch
MAC Address Table16K
Packet Buffer Memory2MB
Jumbo Frame9KB
Number of Static Routes32 IPv4
Number of IP Interfaces16
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of ServiceSupport 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
IPv6 QoS*
Voice VLAN
L2 and L2+ FeaturesStatic Routing
DHCP Relay*
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 14 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loopback detection
802.3x Flow Control
LLDP, LLDP-MED*
VLANSupports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
Private VLAN
Access Control ListL2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports
IPv6 ACL*
SecurityAAA*
Port Security
DHCP Snooping
IP-MAC-Port Binding
ARP Inspection
802.1x and Radius Authentication
SSH v1/v2
SSL v3/TLSv1
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
Dos Defend
IPv6Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
TCPv6/UDPv6
IPv6 ApplicationsDHCPv6 Client
Ping6
Tracert6
Telnet (v6)
IPv6 SNMP
IPv6 SSH
IPv6 SSL
Http/Https
IPv6 TFTP
ManagementWeb-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and
TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
Dual Image
OTHERS
CertificationCE, FCC, RoHS
Package ContentsT1700X-16TS
Power Cord
Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
System RequirementsMicrosoft® Windows® XP, Vista™ or Windows 7,
Windows 8/8.1, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
EnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90%RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90%RH non-condensing

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

There are no reviews yet.